449
The 1-Year Multiple-Entry Non-Immigrant Thai visa is issued to foreigners who wish to obtain a long term visa stay to Thailand. The issuance of this visa mainly depends on the purpose of the application.


52
One Year Non-immigrant visa is issued to foreigners who wish to stay or work in Thailand for one year. This can be applied from a Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate abroad, and is issued before a foreigner applicant can enter Thailand.


382
Foreigners who wish to stay in Thailand for more than 30 days are required to have a visa. Type of visa available are 90-day visa, Business visa, Marriage or Spouse Visa, Retirement Visa, or One-year multiple entry visa.


225
There is a true One Year visa for Thailand, called the Non Immigrant O-A Visa. It will be issued at Thai Embassies and General Consulates only but at Honorary Consulates.


346
Types of Thai Visa. ... This visa is often a Multiple Entry Visa to Thailand valid for use for a period of 1 year. You are allowed to stay 90 days per entry which ...


860
Benefits of 1-Year Thailand Non-Immigrant Visa. Siam Legal International offers service to process 1-Year Non-Immigrant Visa to Thailand for UK citizens.


816
Thailand is one of the best places all over the world where you can spend one year of your life. Yes, you can already apply for Thailand 1 year visa because there are so many agencies and institutions nowadays that will provide you with assistance.


60
1/11/2013 · One Year Multiple Entry Non-Immigrant Visa to Thailand is issued to foreigners who wish to obtain a long term visa to Thailand. Source: http://www.siam-legal...


702
The most convenient way to get a Thailand one year ED visa on Phuket, while studying the language and culture.


218
An In-Depth Guide to Thailand Visas: Applications, Requirements, and ... given a 1 year visa ... expiry of that extra 1 year stamp inside Thailand to extend ...


518
Benefits of 1-Year Thailand Non-Immigrant Visa. Siam Legal International offers service to process 1-Year Non-Immigrant Visa to Thailand for US citizens.


463
Consular Services. Thailand Visa Information ; ... You can apply for a 1-year or 3-year multiple-entry business visa which would allow you to travel to Thailand as ...


679
Thai Visa Application. ... Benefits of 1-Year Thailand Non-Immigrant Visa. 1-Year Non-Immigrant Visa to Thailand for citizens of Australia provides the following:


392
Thailand Visa is required for most foreign nationalities who wish to stay in Thailand for more than 30 ... with terms of initial 3 months period and 1 year visa stay.


114
How to get a 1 Year Non O Volunteer Visa. Now you can live in Chiang Mai for a year without learning Thai. ... Can renew following year without leaving Thailand


879
Retire in Pattaya, Thailand? Get a one-year retirement visa type O-A (long stay). Guide to financial requirements, visa application process, extension, fees.


239
10/11/2011 · Thai one year multiple-entry visa is issued to foreigners who wish to stay longer in Thailand. The issuance of this visa mainly depends on the purpose of the...


35
We are specialized team in Business Visa, Retirement Visa, Dependent Visa, Thai Wife Visa and other Thai Visas


363
Non-Immigrant Visa “O-A” (Long Stay) This type of visa may be issued to applicants aged 50 years and over who wish to stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 1 year without the intention of working.


986
Thailand Elite offers unique thai visa benefits conveniently designed to facilitate lengthy stays for ... 1 Time / Year: Download fact sheet for full details ...